Pixhost.Org - Info pixhost.org

pixhost.org receives about 250,500 unique visitors and 1,773,540 (7.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,071.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,856,398.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pixhost.org is ranked number 1,295 in the world and 0.0501% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.138.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pixhost.org

We provide free image hosting service. Our priority is simple interface, fast site loading and 100% uptime.
PiXhost - free image hosting. Upload your images for free, up to 10MB per image!
How did pixhost.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is pixhost.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
250,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,515,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,773,540 (7.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,295 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0501% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 31.4%29.8%305
Korea, Republic of 11.7%12.3%256
United States 10.7%11.0%2558
Germany 6.9%9.3%742
China 6.9%6.5%2229
United Kingdom 3.8%3.3%1203
Taiwan 3.0%2.8%698
Italy 2.5%1.7%1524
France 2.5%1.7%1970
Canada 1.8%1.4%1605
Spain 1.3%1.6%2379
Hong Kong 1.1%1.2%769
Brazil 1.1%1.1%3201
Austria 1.1%1.6%590
Australia 1.0%0.9%1842
Mexico 0.9%1.3%2103
Russian Federation 0.8%1.1%5740
India 0.8%0.7%9154
Argentina 0.8%0.7%1493
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%1074
Thailand 0.5%0.5%1839
Belgium 0.5%0.6%1426
Poland 0.5%0.5%3666

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pixhost.org
88.39%85.20%6.51
img12.pixhost.org
11.39%8.78%5.2
img13.pixhost.org
7.06%4.87%4.7
img11.pixhost.org
1.19%0.33%1.9
img9.pixhost.org
1.12%0.31%1.9
img10.pixhost.org
0.34%0.09%1.7
img8.pixhost.org
0.31%0.10%2.2
t9.pixhost.org
0.12%0.08%4.1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pixhost.org
Domain:
  pixhost.org
Rank:
  15,508,259
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,711
Total Backlinks:
  15,707,863
Follow Links:
  13,664,482
Nofollow Links:
  2,043,381
Referring Domains:
  3,588
Referring IPs:
  4,080

How socially engaged is pixhost.org?

Facebook:
  51
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pixhost.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,071.60
Monthly Revenue:
$212,148.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,581,134.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 195,089$2,237.68
Japan 528,515$1,691.25
Germany 164,939$796.66
Korea, Republic of 218,145$506.10
United Kingdom 58,527$364.62
China 115,280$356.22
Canada 24,830$174.06
France 30,150$141.71
Australia 15,962$120.19
Italy 30,150$105.22
Taiwan 49,659$94.35
Austria 28,377$92.22
Hong Kong 21,282$73.42
Switzerland 10,641$64.59
Belgium 10,641$52.46
Russian Federation 19,509$39.60
Brazil 19,509$34.53
Spain 28,377$31.50
Mexico 23,056$22.36
Thailand 8,868$22.17
India 12,415$19.86
Poland 8,868$16.05
Argentina 12,415$14.77

How much money do pixhost.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,001.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$30,045.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$365,551.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
188,847
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,665,396
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
68,928,987
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 35,116$402.78
Germany 47,832$231.03
United Kingdom 9,364$58.34
Japan 15,855$50.74
China 14,986$46.31
Canada 6,207$43.51
Australia 3,192$24.04
Austria 7,378$23.98
Korea, Republic of 8,726$20.24
Italy 5,126$17.89
France 3,317$15.59
Taiwan 7,945$15.10
Switzerland 1,915$11.63
Hong Kong 2,128$7.34
Belgium 1,277$6.30
Spain 5,392$5.98
India 3,476$5.56
Poland 2,926$5.30
Russian Federation 1,171$2.38
Brazil 1,171$2.07
Argentina 1,738$2.07
Mexico 2,075$2.01
Thailand 532$1.33

How much is pixhost.org worth?

Website Value:
$3,856,398.03

Where is pixhost.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.138.7
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.138.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pixhost.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1399 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://pixhost.org/css/main.css?1498062572
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.css
https://pixhost.org/css/vendor/primer-tooltips.css?1498062572
https://pixhost.org/css/vendor/rangeslider.css?1498062572
https://pixhost.org/css/jquery.ui.plupload.css?1498062572
https://pixhost.org/vendor/jquery-ui/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.min.css?1498062572
https://pixhost.org/css/vendor/nprogress.css?1498062572

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 32% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="newuploader_view_list" class="plupload_butto…ui-corner-left">List</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="newuploader_view_thumbs" type="radio" name="view_mode_newuploader" class="ui-helper-hidden-accessible"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="newuploader_view_thumbs" class="plupload_butto…i-corner-right">Thumbnails</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="newuploader_browse" class="plupload_butto…t-icon-primary">Add Files</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="newuploader_start" class="plupload_butto…t-icon-primary">Start Upload</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="html5_1blkm4ii…uo4specss1t5n3" type="file"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="tos" type="checkbox" name="tos"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://pixhost.org/plupload/jquery.ui.plupload/jquery.ui.plupload.js?1498062572 could save 4.9KiB (45% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  11

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pixhost.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pixhost.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pixhost.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 22 Jul 2017 08:20:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8df5afcdf44ba313e089a232e1eeccec1500711632; expires=Sun, 22-Jul-18 08:20:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.pixhost.org; HttpOnly
Location: http://pixhost.org/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3824fb3936ec559a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 22 Jul 2017 08:20:33 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sat, 22 Jul 2017 09:20:33 GMT
Location: https://pixhost.org/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3824fb3af60609a0-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 22 Jul 2017 08:20:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3b1331960f21337077c2720aa1b6486e1500711633; expires=Sun, 22-Jul-18 08:20:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.pixhost.org; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3824fb3b2dda2531-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lia.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
4 years 11 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: PIXHOST.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D149727542-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-05T14:11:17Z
Creation Date: 2007-11-11T20:41:34Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-11-11T20:41:34Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: C192703250-LROR
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C192703250-LROR
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C192703250-LROR
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-22T08:19:36Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

stooplai.com
3 secs
now***.com
10 secs
bs.local.cbs.co.kr
26 secs
pregnant***s***.tumblr.com
40 secs
exam.com
43 secs
nowgoal.com
55 secs
farrowa1r863.tumblr.com
1 min
yesmywifeishot.tumblr.com
1 min
klassickid.com
1 min
stoodnt.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pixhost.org widget